8th Annual Sheffield Invitational
September 24-26, 2021

Registration in GotSoccer Classic

Deadline Sept 10, 2021

Registration Link in 

Regist

• Three (3) Game Guarantee

• Awards:  Champion and Runner-up, medals and team trophies
• Gold, Silver and Bronze Divisions where possible
• No Additional Parking Fees
            
Age            Format     Cost         Game Length 
U7-U8        4v4           $275         40 minutes
U9-U10      7v7           $475         50 minutes
U11-U12     9v9           $550         60 minutes
U13-U14    11v11        $650         60 minutes
U15-U16    11v11        $695         70 minutes
U17-U19    11v11        $695         70 minutes
                                    
Team Check-in will be online.   


Documents needed for Online Check-in, upload into GotSoccer:
1.         Official team rosters
2.         Permission to Travel for out of state teams (non US Club)


Documents needed at field to be available:
1.         Players passes (U11 and above)
2.         Player birth certificates
3.         Player medical releases


Referee Assignor:   Edwin Zunan (918) 948-3956.   Contact if interested.


Please mail registration checks payable to: 


Sheffield United 
C/o Robert Swain
7201 E. 111th Place South
Bixby, OK 74008


Credit Card/ACH payments accepted in online application.


For additional information please contact:
Robert Dean Swain - Tournament Director

tournamentdirector@sheffieldunitedsc.com

​918-724-4782
918




2019 Sheffield Invitational Winners

U8 Boys Gold (4v4):      ODA Negros 12
U8 Boys Silver:              WSA 12 Barca Boys Red
U8 Boys Bronze:            NEOFC 12 Red
U10 Boys Gold:              Brazil FC
U10 Boys Silver:            Union Tulsa Blue 11
U11 Boys Gold:              NWA Manchester 09
U13 Boys Gold:              NWA Manchester 07
U14 Boys Gold:              NWA Manchester 06
U14 Boys Silver:            BA Galaxy + Reynolds
U19 Boys HS:                 NW Optimist SC Crew 01

U8 Girls Gold:                WSA 12 Girls
U8 Girls Silver:              Sheffield 12 Butler Red
U10 Girls Gold:              Blitz United SC 10 Girls
U10 Girls Silver:            NEOFC 10 Red
U11 Girls Gold:              WSA 09 Girls
U12 Girls Gold:              Arkansas Comets FC 08G Navy
U13 Girls Gold:             Sheffield 07 Swain
U13 Girls Silver:            WSA 08 Girls Red
U14 Girls Gold:              NEOFC Bartlesville 06 Gray
U17 Girls Gold:              NEOFC 04 Blue